?

Log in

 
 
23 April 2012 @ 12:07 pm
Blahhhhhhblahblah...  
Yikes, haven't posted in forever. Not that I normally do, anyway, but yeah.

It's been one helluva hectic year, let me tell you. Gahdflkjhdlkjfg.

I'm finally getting over a cold I've had for 3 weeks, thank god. O: Now I can sing again, just in time for the Japanese Spring Festival! Woo, my first real performance hopefully won't be shit! TwT; <3
 
 
 
Charindoorlawnchair on April 27th, 2012 01:48 am (UTC)
ohey :D

best of luck, you'll do amazinggg. what are you singing?
[[ ♡ katie :: クルテル?! ♡ ]]: Michishige Sayumi (surprise!)energenki on April 28th, 2012 04:47 am (UTC)
Heeey! :D Hahaha~~

We're doing four songs:
- Otsuka Ai - Sakuranbo
- Ikimonogakari - SAKURA
- Spitz - Robinson
- AKB48 - Heavy Rotation

It's sounding really good so far, actually, aside from me not knowing the words to SAKURA yet. LOL. I'm really, really excited. TwT
Charindoorlawnchair on April 30th, 2012 01:22 am (UTC)
how many of there were you? did you guys danceeee? i'm not familiar with the middle two songs, but i bet they were adorable ehe
[[ ♡ katie :: クルテル?! ♡ ]]energenki on May 1st, 2012 01:57 am (UTC)
Hahaha, thanks! XD Well, it was an actual band, so there were six of us total, with one guy on drums, a bass, an electric guitar, one guy who played both guitar and saxophone, a backup singer, and me. I sort of danced for Heavy Rotation! Hahaha. I'll post them to YouTube soon, so you should watch! :D <3 It was soooooooooooo fun.
Charindoorlawnchair on May 1st, 2012 02:08 am (UTC)
asjndkasjdn! that's epic. can't wait to watch them :) i would have gone but i was working...and then sleeping lololol